Monday, April 16, 2012

IPL 5 : Point Table, Teams & Player ranking



DLF Indian Premier League is running with full of entertainment. This year IPL 5 (2012) is coming with total 9 teams which can play up to 76 matches. Point table and teams & player statistics is the most famous ranking category of the cricket where all the records of the teams are saved. It is one of the easiest ways to see which team is on top and which on last. You can also see the performance of the players during IPL 5. The Points tally table and Teams & Player Statistics is updated on regular basis, so you will see the latest points and standings.

IPL 6 Point Table: Teams & Batsman Ranking in 2013 IPL Season


IPL 4 : Point Table, Teams & Player Statistics

IPL 5 Point Table:

TeamsMatWonLostTiedPtsNet RR
Delhi1394018+0.73
Kolkata1384117+0.43
Mumbai1385016-0.08
Chennai1476115+0.22
Bangalore1375115-0.06
Rajasthan1477014+0.34
Punjab1376014-0.27
Pune1541108-0.48
Deccan1421115-0.68
IPL 2012 Batting Record:
NameTeamMatchRunsBalls50s100sHS
GayleBangalore125723767087 v Punjab
RahaneRajasthan1454140931103* v Bangalore
S DhavanDeccan135384115084 v Delhi
C WhiteDeccan114773115078 v Pune
V SehwagDelhi134762855087* v Pune
IPL 2012 Bowling record:
NameTeamMatchesBallsMdns
wicketsRuns Given
M MorkelDelhi13306121364
L MalingaMumbai10237120216
SP NarineKolkata10240115219
Piyush ChawlaPunjab12288015346
Dale SteynDeccan10232213261
Last Updated after KXIP v DC at Mohali on 13th May 2012.

44 comments:

  1. Thanks man for updating all. Now i can easily get the point table. keep it up

    ReplyDelete
  2. Pune or Mumbai is expected to win according to me.

    ReplyDelete
  3. chennai super kinds will win this season

    ReplyDelete
  4. i think this time kkr win bcz they are playing like team india in world cup

    ReplyDelete
  5. this time kkr or ktk will win.... they r d 2 good teams.....

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. this time win pune wariars indid i

      Delete
  6. kochi tuskers kerala will win.

    ReplyDelete
  7. Who ever will win we will nt having anything frm them, so keep on working

    ReplyDelete
  8. This is very informative post. I think People get more information about ipl.

    Thanking
    Dino

    ReplyDelete
  9. i think this time kkr will definetly win they played superbly....

    ReplyDelete
  10. indian selector should consider varun arron who is currently playing with delhi daredevils... he got speed n line in his bowling also with the proper practice n advice the indian team can correct his length... provide an opportunity for a person like him n drop sreeshanth as hez a big mistake frm the selectors... take dis opportunity to correct ur mistakes selectors...........

    ReplyDelete
  11. sreeshanth is oly gud for gully cricket not for international cricket.... (i am also a mallu but in country's matter m an indian) so team india selectors open ur eyes ya....

    ReplyDelete
  12. Nic work dud,
    n i think MI desrvs ipl 4 bcoz dey r a cmplet team wid wid sachin at top

    ReplyDelete
  13. i thing mumbai indians will win this season ipl 4

    ReplyDelete
  14. I am very happy to see MI with sachin and malinga at the top. This IPL is gonna be quite exciting for me.

    ReplyDelete
  15. Kolkata knight rider will win this season

    ReplyDelete
  16. This time DC WILL WIN!!!!!!!!! [PAKAA]IPL4-DC, IPL5-DC,IPL6-DC.every time dc only!!!!!!!!!WILL WIN [like ipl-2]WE R THE CHAMPIONS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


    COME ON DC!!![GO CHARGERS GO!!!!]

    ReplyDelete
  17. Dont Miss IPL Scores, News & All Updates of Ur Fav IPL TEAM to Ur Mobile BY SMS

    *ADD ur Fav TEAM Code After '-'

    TEAM Code: CSK, KKR, KTK, PWI, RCB, MI, RR, DD, DC, KXIP

    Example: Your Fav Team CSK Means

    =>SMS
    ON IPLT20-CSK
    to
    9870807070

    ReplyDelete
  18. sachin is the god of crickect.i fell very happy.

    ReplyDelete
  19. no way royal challengers banglore will win ipl 4
    AB devillers, virat kohli , chrish gayle , tm dilshan,saurabh tiwary zaheer khan denail vettori are best players that rcb has ever got

    banglore rockss

    ReplyDelete
  20. mi will surely,,,,,,,,,,,,,lose coz thy have got sachin the most overrated player in the cricket industry. but,lasith malinga is a great bowler. the only best thing about mi is that they have got the most talented player,symonds. insted, they will surely lose from the point of view that they have got the real mokey of our country, harbhajan.i'm in the support of rr and rcb,coz they have got shane warrne, the most dynamic cricket player,shane watson,chrish gayle,vettory.and many more. so they must win. and i'm gonna give a better advise to the sachin's fans that the person they think as the god of cricket is overrated. every game in which he hits the century, his team will lose. wat a shame. lastly, i wanna say that dd&csk will also not be able to fight up to the semifinals. they are also one of the worst ipl teams just like mi.

    ReplyDelete
  21. Mr anonymous u think only u knw abt cricket let me tel u dat csk won last session wid dis team and now dey r gonna do it again and u keep ur filthy mouth shut abt sachin

    ReplyDelete
  22. your statement "every game in which he hits the century, his team will lose' is not correct, either you dont know much more about sachin, or u r trying to change the history! when u evaluate some one, be honest and tell the truth! hope u understand....

    ReplyDelete
  23. Semi finals wil b betwen csk and mi, rcb and kkr. Final wil b bet csk and kkr and csk wil win by ashish bisht

    ReplyDelete
  24. I more like iplt20. my vote is mumbai indian sachin is mostly like his play. I like this post. Please update your post is really excellent.

    ReplyDelete
  25. KKR surely they hope they...............korbo lorbo jitbo........................srk team kip going...............

    ReplyDelete
  26. m sure that the punjab will get the IPL-4 CUP ,...

    ReplyDelete
  27. i think this time mumbai indian win ipl. bcoz all the player r infrom like malinga patel harbhjan bowling well & sachin polard raydu & rohit sharma bating good form so i think mi r champion

    ReplyDelete
  28. inshallah kolkata will win the ipl this eddition season 4 and all who are commented on this profile the comments are so bakwas because kolkata will win this tournament

    ReplyDelete
  29. Any Body wins finally its india will win so stop being individual state person, be an indian sports man ship, only enjoy cricket and chear girls.

    ReplyDelete
  30. east or west punjab is the best and will win this Ipl 4 with pride.Valthaty marsh gilcrist kartik pravin are not empty drums.

    ReplyDelete
  31. I think Kings XI Punjab will won this sesion

    ReplyDelete
  32. chennai is win ipl4 also after
    the ipl4 chennai win 2time
    and one time final one time
    semi final. Only one team
    perform more more well int ipl
    that is chennai i am proved
    be a thamzhan

    ReplyDelete
  33. How many matches does Munaf Patel has played in this IPL so far .. ?? .. 123 .. ?? .. lol ..!!

    ReplyDelete
  34. CSK will surely win this ipl also. With captain cool, Mr. Cricket, Raina, Badri, Bollinger, Ashwin this is a tough team to beat.

    ReplyDelete
  35. I am with if and only Mumbai Indians to win IPL-4

    ReplyDelete
  36. Thanks for all those who vouched for CSK and *u*k* for all those who insulted CSK. Hey guys CSK has Captain Cool, Mr.Cricket, R Ashwin, S Raina, Albe Morkel, Dawyne Bravo, Badrinath, Doug Bollinger any one of these eight players can single handedly turn a game from jaws of defeat to a great and thrilling win. The how can CSK Fail ??????

    ReplyDelete
  37. rajasthan played 3 and won 2 no lost no tie in this table ??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

    ReplyDelete