Monday, April 8, 2013

IPL 6 Point Table: Teams & Batsman Ranking in 2013 IPL Season

The craze of the most popular and renowned Indian cricket series IPL (Indian Premier League), addressed as the Cricket Carnival too is increasing year by year…Again IPL is in fabulous flow with a lot of new exciting surprises keeping viewers hooked to their TV sets. The sixth season of IPL has hit the pitch on April 3. This time total 76 t20 matches will be played between 9 teams. May be, you have enjoyed matches on your TV…if so then what is current status of your favorite team? Have you any idea about it? If no, then don't worry, because here we have placed Point Table with team standing, which will give you the details about IPL 6 matches played by teams, points they earn by win, loss and net run rate.

IPL 6 Point Table: Teams & Batmen Ranking in 2013 IPL Season

Last year in IPL (season 5), we all know that the Chennai Super Kings made second time victory in IPL series. But in the current points table, Sunrisers Hyderabad is on top position by getting 4 points - 2 points they got by beating Pune Warriors and other 2 points by defeating Royal Challengers Bangalore. What a surprise, last year winner lost their first match against Mumbai Indians. The performance of King’s XI Punjab is also good and that’s why they stand on second place with 2 points. I hope that Sunrisers Hyderabad would maintain their performance till last matches. We can’t predict anything about points table because it is based on the performance of team, so check it time to time on this website as well there are number of websites that updates point table after the end of match.

IPL 6 Point Table:

TeamsPointsMatchWinLossRRTieNR
Chennai Super Kings2216115+0.53000
Mumbai Indians2215115+0.44100
Rajasthan Royals2016106+0.32200
SunRisers Hyderabad2016106+0.00300
Royal Challengers Bangalore181697+0.45700
Kings XI Punjab161688+0.22600
Kolkata Knight Riders1216610-0.09500
Pune Warrirors India816412-1.00600
Delhi DareDevils616313-0.84800

IPL 6 Batsmen Ranking Table

PlayerTeamRunsMat
Michael HusseyChennai Super Kings73317
Chris GayleRoyal Challengers Bangalore70816
V KohliRoyal Challengers Bangalore63416
Suresh RainaChennai Super Kings54817
Shane WatsonRajasthan Royals54316
Rohit SharmaMumbai Indians53819
Dinesh KarthikMumbai Indians51019
Ajinkya RahaneRajasthan Royals48818
R DravidRajasthan Royals47118
MS DhoniChennai Super Kings46118
AJ FinchPune Warriors45614
RV UthappaPune Warriors43416
KA PollardMumbai Indians42018
DA MillerKings XI Punjab41812
DR SmithMumbai Indians41813
DA WarnerDelhi Daredevils41016
G GambhirKolkata Knight Riders40616
AB de VilliersRoyal Challengers Bangalore36014

IPL 6 Bowlers Ranking Table

PlayerTeamMatWkts
Dwayne BravoChennai Super Kings1832
JP FaulknerRajasthan Royals1628
Harbhajan SinghMumbai Indians1924
Mitchell JohnsonMumbai Indians1724
Vinay KumarRoyal Challengers Bangalore1623
Sunil NarineKolkata Knight Riders1622
Amit MishraSunrisers Hyderabad1721
Mohit SharmaChennai Super Kings1520
SL MalingaMumbai Indians1720
DW SteynSunrisers Hyderabad1719
K CooperRajasthan Royals1419
Thisara PereraSunrisers Hyderabad1619
JH KallisKolkata Knight Riders1616
AB DindaPune Warriors1316
UT YadavDelhi Daredevils1616
Azhar MahmoodKings XI Punjab1115
R AshwinChennai Super Kings1815
CH MorrisChennai Super Kings1615
P AwanaKings XI Punjab1415
I SharmaSunrisers Hyderabad1615

No comments:

Post a Comment